Havant District Scouts
© Copyright Havant District Scout Council (Registered charity 1005128)
Cornwell Badge 2014
Victoria Edwards Havant (Tigers) Explorers
Queens Scout Award 2014
Alex King Havant (Tigers) Explorers
Chiel Scouts Platinum Award 2014
Harry Crocker  1st West Leigh
Chief Scouts Gold Award 2014
Isaac Watts 1st Bedhampton Freya Grant 1st Emsworth Lauren Tibbetts 1st Emsworth Monty Forbes-Lane 1st Emsworth Patrick Kirwan 1st Emsworth Joe Labedz 1st Emsworth  Luke Mason   1st Emsworth  James Pring   1st Emsworth
Jack Kinsella 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Dom Allgood 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Freddie Steel 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Philip Graves 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Ciaran Vernon 1st West Leigh
Chief Scouts Silver Award 2014
Philip Thomas 1st Bedhampton Archie Pullen 1st Bedhampton Harry Searle 1st Bedhampton Alex Howells 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Luca Mula 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Cameron Wedlock 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Eniayo Odofin 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Sam Kersham 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Jamie Drew 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Todd Riddington 1st Emsworth  (Drake) James Goddard 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Conall Templeman 1st Emsworth  (Drake) James Goddard 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Lysander Sear 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Torin Sear 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Joe Robinson 1st Emsworth  (Drake) James Livermore 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Nathan Rowan 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Tom Appleby 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Daniel Smith 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Dylan Prior 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Oliver Green 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Alfie Baker 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Lucas Bradshaw 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Alfie Clarke 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Joshua Marsh 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) James Ferguson 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Oliver Culnane 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Toby McNally 3rd Hayling (Jupiter)
Mckenzie Checksfield 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Peter Closterman 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Libby Day 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Isabel Day 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Joseph Duckworth 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Sandea Jones 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Reuben Hutchinson 3rd Hayling (Mars) Dylan Baker 3rd Hayling (Mars) George Boxall 3rd Hayling (Mars) Jack Trowbridge 3rd Hayling (Mars) Tom Jenner 3rd Hayling (Mars) Ashley MacCallum 3rd Hayling (Mars) Ethan Lewis 3rd Hayling (Saturn) Eric Cassini 3rd Hayling (Saturn) Harry Dyer 1st Homewell Joshua Owens 1st Homewell Owen Gisbourne 1st Homewell Sam Farrugia 1st Homewell Andrew Palmer 1st Homewell Leon Peacock 3rd Leigh Park (Riders) Dale Brown 3rd Leigh Park (Trosnant) Lauren Cox 3rd Leigh Park (Trosnant) Samuel Lucas 1st Rowlands Castle Calum  Urquart 1st Rowlands Castle Alex Smith 1st Rowlands Castle Aaron Butcher 1st Rowlands Castle Ethan Crumplin 1st West Leigh Thomas Wilkins 1st West Leigh
Chief Scouts Bronze Award 2014
Ned Diprose 1st Bedhampton Joseph Wallis 1st Bedhampton Edward Luddington 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Tom Harley 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Henry Mifsud 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Oscar Maynard 1st Emsworth (Millpond) George Wheeler 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Alex Witte 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Lewis Holman 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Joshua Dunn 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Oliver Appleby 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Joshua Pope 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Joe Russell 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Finn Wood 1st Emsworth (Millpond)
William Davies 1st Emsworth (Spring) Joseph Slade 1st Emsworth (Spring) Tom Robinson 1st Emsworth (Spring) Tovi Dillner 3rd Hayling (Aspen) Amber Hurry 3rd Leigh Park (Riders) Nathan Pecock 3rd Leigh Park (Riders) Charley Martian 3rd Leigh Park (Trosnant) Toby  Laverty 1st Rowlands Castle Edward Gamble 1st Rowlands Castle Ben Thorne 1st Rowlands Castle
Havant District Scouts
© Havant District Scout Council
Cornwell Badge 2014
Victoria Edwards Havant (Tigers) Explorers
Queens Scout Award 2014
Alex King Havant (Tigers) Explorers
Chiel Scouts Platinum Award 2014
Harry Crocker  1st West Leigh
Chief Scouts Gold Award 2014
Isaac Watts 1st Bedhampton Freya Grant 1st Emsworth Lauren Tibbetts 1st Emsworth Monty Forbes-Lane 1st Emsworth Patrick Kirwan 1st Emsworth Joe Labedz 1st Emsworth Luke Mason   1st Emsworth James Pring   1st Emsworth
Jack Kinsella 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Dom Allgood 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Freddie Steel 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Philip Graves 3rd Hayling (Eagle troop) Ciaran Vernon 1st West Leigh
Chief Scouts Silver Award 2014
Philip Thomas 1st Bedhampton Archie Pullen 1st Bedhampton Harry Searle 1st Bedhampton Alex Howells 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Luca Mula 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Cameron Wedlock 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Eniayo Odofin 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Sam Kersham 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Jamie Drew 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Todd Riddington 1st Emsworth  (Drake) James Goddard 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Conall Templeman 1st Emsworth  (Drake) James Goddard 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Lysander Sear 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Torin Sear 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Joe Robinson 1st Emsworth  (Drake) James Livermore 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Nathan Rowan 1st Emsworth  (Drake) Tom Appleby 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Daniel Smith 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Dylan Prior 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Oliver Green 1st Emsworth  (Livingstone) Alfie Baker 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Lucas Bradshaw 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Alfie Clarke 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Joshua Marsh 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) James Ferguson 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Oliver Culnane 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Toby McNally 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Mckenzie Checksfield 3rd Hayling (Jupiter)
Peter Closterman 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Libby Day 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Isabel Day 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Joseph Duckworth 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Sandea Jones 3rd Hayling (Jupiter) Reuben Hutchinson 3rd Hayling (Mars) Dylan Baker 3rd Hayling (Mars) George Boxall 3rd Hayling (Mars) Jack Trowbridge 3rd Hayling (Mars) Tom Jenner 3rd Hayling (Mars) Ashley MacCallum 3rd Hayling (Mars) Ethan Lewis 3rd Hayling (Saturn) Eric Cassini 3rd Hayling (Saturn) Harry Dyer 1st Homewell Joshua Owens 1st Homewell Owen Gisbourne 1st Homewell Sam Farrugia 1st Homewell Andrew Palmer 1st Homewell Leon Peacock 3rd Leigh Park (Riders) Dale Brown 3rd Leigh Park (Trosnant) Lauren Cox 3rd Leigh Park (Trosnant) Samuel Lucas 1st Rowlands Castle Calum  Urquart 1st Rowlands Castle Alex Smith 1st Rowlands Castle Aaron Butcher 1st Rowlands Castle Ethan Crumplin 1st West Leigh Thomas Wilkins 1st West Leigh
Chief Scouts Bronze Award 2014
Ned Diprose 1st Bedhampton Joseph Wallis 1st Bedhampton Edward Luddington 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Tom Harley 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Henry Mifsud 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Oscar Maynard 1st Emsworth (Millpond) George Wheeler 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Alex Witte 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Lewis Holman 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Joshua Dunn 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Oliver Appleby 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Joshua Pope 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Joe Russell 1st Emsworth (Millpond) Finn Wood 1st Emsworth (Millpond)
William Davies 1st Emsworth (Spring) Joseph Slade 1st Emsworth (Spring) Tom Robinson 1st Emsworth (Spring) Tovi Dillner 3rd Hayling (Aspen) Amber Hurry 3rd Leigh Park (Riders) Nathan Pecock 3rd Leigh Park (Riders) Charley Martian 3rd Leigh Park (Trosnant) Toby  Laverty 1st Rowlands Castle Edward Gamble 1st Rowlands Castle Ben Thorne 1st Rowlands Castle